FINAL RESULTS
With all of the rounds now completed. The overall series winners were named and prizes given out!
A HUGE THANK YOU!! to all our sponsors for providing these great prizes.
We hope that all of you have enjoyed the series, we wouldn't be able to do it without all of you who volunteer and of course all of you amazing and talented climbers!
 
Full Series Results can be found here
THE OVERALL SERIES WINNERS
GOLDEN JUG WINNER (First place) - Jack Adams - Boys D - 2316 points
SILVER PINCH (Second place) - Tyler Preston - Boys B - 2293 points and four wins
BRONZE SLOPER (Third place) - Imogen Lilly - Girls D - 2293 points and two wins
Top 20 Competitors Results
winning team
 
BIG ROCK retained the team title with 2166 points
Full Team Standing Results

THE OVERALL SERIES PODIUMS

Girls - Junior

1. Sophie Reading - Big Rock

2. Emma Jurczyk - Big Rock

3. Georgina Lloyd 

Girls - Category A

1. Elspeth Brown - Big Rock

2. Izzy Howard - Oxford Brookes

3. Izzie Adams - Big Rock

Girls - Category B

1. Isla Flemming - Big Rock 

2. Ines Christofferson - Big Rock

3. Tallis Ingall - Warwick Uni 

Girls - Category C

1. Carly Borgeais - Big Rock

2. Ruth Yeomanson - WADS

3. Mariko Rudd - White Spider

Girls - Category D

1. Imogen Lilley - WADS

2. Rose Everett - The Climbing Unit

3. Bethany Taylor-Law - Big Rock

Girls - Category E

1. Serafina Taylor-Law - Big Rock

2. Molly Conway - The Climbing Station

3. Beau Kennedy - Big Rock

Boys - Junior

1. Ryan Gilbert - WADS

2.  Finlay Rogerson

3. Jan Kingsbury - Weedon Project

Boys - Category C

1. Tom Steele - Big Rock

2. Ethan Scrutton - Rock T

3. Kai Ward - Westway

Boys - Category A

1. John Snow - Redpoint Worcester

2. Benjamin Taylor - Wolf Mountain

3. Oscar Kennedy - Big Rock

Boys - Category D

1. Jack Adams - WADS

2. Spike Fullwood - WADS

3. Mark Storer - Nottingham Climbing Centre

Boys - Category B

1. Tyler Preston - Climbing The Walls

2. Kai Paling - The Tower

3. Robert Mildred - Big Rock

Boys - Category E

1. Thomas Jenkins - Nottingham Climbing Centre

2. Arthur Ogden - The Climbing Station

3. Henry Haynes - Nottingham Climbing Centre

Contact
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon
  • Black Google+ Icon

© 2017 by Midland Youth Climbing Series. Proudly created with Wix.com